Serious incident Eurocopter EC 135 , Saturday 16 April 2016
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 16 April 2016
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic EC35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter EC 135
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Jungfrauenjoch -   Switzerland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The approach ended in a skidding landing in the snow. In the process, the helicopter was slightly damaged at the tail.

Sources:

BFU16-0417-DX