Accident Eurocopter EC-135 , Friday 30 September 2016
ASN logo

Date:Friday 30 September 2016
Time:14:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic EC35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter EC-135
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Neustadt/Holstein -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On approach to the hospital, a passer-by was knocked down by the downwash and slightly injured.

Sources:

BFU16-1526-3X