Accident Fresh Breeze Xcitor , Tuesday 21 August 2018
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 21 August 2018
Time:19:00
Type:Fresh Breeze Xcitor
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ocna Sibiului -   Romania
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a flight manoeuvre, the pilot lost control of the paramotor trike. The paramotor trike hit the ground and both persons on board were seriously injured.

Sources:

BFU18-1283-DX