Accident Grob G-102 Astir 77 Cs , Friday 27 July 2018
ASN logo

Date:Friday 27 July 2018
Time:17:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G-102 Astir 77 Cs
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Falkenberg -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding, the pilot was slightly injured and the glider was destroyed.

Sources:

BFU18-1079-3X