Accident Grob G-102 Astir 77 Cs , Sunday 13 May 2018
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 13 May 2018
Time:14:51
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G-102 Astir 77 Cs
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Pirna -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot made an outlanding and was seriously injured. The glider sustained minor damage.

Sources:

BFU18-0550-3X