Accident Grob G-102 Astir 77 CS , Saturday 21 July 2018
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 21 July 2018
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G-102 Astir 77 CS
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Basingstoke, Hampshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lasham Airport (QLA/EGHL)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Grob G-102 Astir 77 CS was substantially damaged in an out landing in the area of Basingstoke, Hampshire.

Sources:

1. BFU18-1117-DX: https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2018/Bulletin2018-07.pdf?__blob=publicationFile&v=1
2. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lasham_Airfield
3. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Basingstoke

Location