Accident Grob G-102 Astir 77 Cs , Saturday 8 July 2017
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 July 2017
Time:16:49
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G-102 Astir 77 Cs
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Wilsche -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a hard landing, the glider was severely damaged and the pilot slightly injured.

Sources:

BFU17-0880-3X