Accident Brditschka HB-207V RG Alfa D-EWPH, Saturday 8 June 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 June 2019
Time:13:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic H207 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Brditschka HB-207V RG Alfa
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EWPH
MSN: 207-020
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Oberschleißheim -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Oberschleißheim
Destination airport:Oberrschleißheim
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The nose wheel broke during a hard landing.

The aircraft was amateur-built by Held (type cert.no. L-1882), permit to fly issued 26OCT2000, rgd 28OCT02. Always hangared at Oberschleiheim.

Sources:

BFU19-0671-3X
Files of reg office LBA