Runway excursion Incident Airbus A321-211 TS-IQA, 26 Sep 2008
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 34394

Date:26-SEP-2008
Time:10:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-211
Owner/operator:Nouvelair
Registration: TS-IQA
MSN: 970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 168
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Dortmund Airport (DTM/EDLW) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:SXF
Destination airport:MIR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
flight BJ2045
After landing the A321 of Nouvelair slided over the runway and stopped into the gras. Noone was injured. DTM Airport was closed for hours.
Route: SXF - DTM -MIR (EDDB-EDLW-DTMB) Berlin Schoenefeld - DORTMUND - Monastir

Sources:

http://www.dortmund-airport.de/1810.html
https://www.flugzeugbilder.de/v3/show.php?id=773087