Serious incident Learjet 35 , Saturday 17 December 2016
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 17 December 2016
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 35
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Moskau -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the flight, the pilot suffered a heart attack and died. The co-pilot landed the aircraft safely.

Sources:

BFU16-1852-6X