Accident PZL-104 Wilga 35A D-ELPG, Saturday 23 April 2016
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 23 April 2016
Time:13:13
Type:Silhouette image of generic PZ04 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL-104 Wilga 35A
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-ELPG
MSN: 18840776
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Chemnitz/Jahnsdorf Airfield (EDCJ) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chemnitz-Jahnsdorf Airfield (EDCJ)
Destination airport:Chemnitz-Jahnsdorf Airfield (EDCJ)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft broke to the right. One wing touched the runway. After a 160° turn, the aircraft came to a stop. Reg cancelled 26FEB20

Sources:

BFU16-0440-3X
Files of German reg office LBA

Location