| Date: | Monday 19 January 2015 |
| Time: | 09:35 |
| Type: | Pilatus PC-12 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Engine model: | P&W Canada PT6A-67 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Aurillac -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft landed with the nose gear retracted. The nose gear could not be extended because after removing the tow bar, the pin had been inserted into the receptacle on the nose gear instead of the tow bar receptacle and had blocked the system.
Sources:
BFU 4X002-15