| Date: | Monday 14 January 1980 |
| Time: | 18:12 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35-33 Debonair |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N620V |
| MSN: | CD-50 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mcalester, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Tulsa,Ok |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:no 5 cyl,rocker box cvr loose.Pilot cont destn when oil fumes clrd.Last maint rocker box cover unk.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW80FA035 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB