Accident Fournier RF-5 D-KIMPF, Sunday 6 May 2018
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 6 May 2018
Time:13:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic RF5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fournier RF-5
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-KIMPF
MSN: 5070
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Son Bonet, Mallorca -   Spain
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Son Bonet
Destination airport:Son Bonet
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The landing gear was retracted during the landing. The underside of the fuselage and the propeller were damaged.

Sources:

BFU18-1145-DX
Identity, operator, location, phase, from/to, narrative, source