| Date: | Thursday 22 June 2017 |
| Time: | 21:24 |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/155CDI Ecoflyer |
| Owner/operator: | Aéroclub du Pays de Vannes |
| Registration: | F-HVAN |
| MSN: | 2700 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2017 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Cote-d'Or Darois -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Dijon/Darois Airfield (LFGI) |
| Destination airport: | Dijon/Darois Airfield (LFGI) |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:After an engine failure during the climb, the aircraft was emergency-landed in a field.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
BFU17-0772-DX
BEA