| Date: | Thursday 18 July 2019 |
| Time: | 17:00 |
| Type: | SAI KZ-VII |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | HB-EPS |
| MSN: | 188 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bienenfarm Airfield (EDOI) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:On landing, the aircraft broke to the left and the left main landing gear fractured. The aircraft was severely damaged on the fuselage, left wing and left elevator.
Base is Sitterdorf, Switzerland
Sources:
BFU19-0943-CX
Someone at Bienenfarm
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft Location