Accident Schleicher Ask-13 , Monday 10 August 2015
ASN logo

Date:Monday 10 August 2015
Time:17:24
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ask-13
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Rinteln -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing out after landing, the glider slid into a ditch and was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU15-1074-3X