Accident Schleicher Ka 7 Rhonadler ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344259

Date:Saturday 20 May 2017
Time:18:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ka 7 Rhonadler
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Farkashegy -   Hungary
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing after a training flight, the glider touched down hard. The student pilot was taken to hospital with minor injuries.

Sources:

BFU17-0570-4X