Accident Schleicher Ka 7 Rhonadler ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344262

Date:Saturday 29 September 2018
Time:11:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ka 7 Rhonadler
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Dunakeszi -   Hungary
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During winch launch, the right elevator detached together with the trim tab. No one was injured.

Sources:

BFU18-1471-DX