Accident Sportavia-Putzer RF-5 D-KURS, Saturday 25 February 2017
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 25 February 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RF5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sportavia-Putzer RF-5
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-KURS
MSN: 5036
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Thiene -   Italy
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Thiene
Destination airport:Thiene
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During taxiing, there was a collision with a parked aircraft.
The aircraft was a resident (hangared) at Thiene since JUL04 until JUN20 at least. Repaired and became OH-1036 in JUL20

Sources:

BFU17-0371-4X
Files of German reg office LBA (interestingly the accident is listed with the remark, documents were given to Finnish authority because of military usage in Finland after export)