| Date: | Tuesday 17 March 2015 |
| Time: | 17:18 |
| Type: | Stemme S10 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Walldürn Airfield (EDEW) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:On landing, the motor glider broke to the left, left the runway and came to rest on the grass verge with its landing gear buckled and its propeller damaged.
Sources:
BFU 3X009-15
Location