ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344296
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 31 May 2017 |
Time: | 14:14 |
Type: | Trixy Aviation G4 -2R |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Sarvar -
Hungary
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During the flight, the gyrocopter collided with a power cable and crashed.
Sources:
BFU17-0620-4X