Accident Potéz ? , Tuesday 30 April 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 30 April 1935
Time:
Type:Potéz ?
Owner/operator:Potéz ?
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Orly Aerodrome -   France
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during aerobatics on a exhibition. Pilot Capitán Serge, Director of Estación Servicio Pótez killed.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 1 May 1935, p1