Accident airplane , Tuesday 16 April 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 16 April 1935
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fort Davis, CZ -   Panama
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burned. Pilot Cap G.M. Daniels (45), Division de Marina de la Zona del Canal, and woman passenger Josephine Dunn (15). Participated in "Scott expedition Isla de Cocos" (?).

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 17 April 1935, p7