Accident Cessna 402C XC-HAQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 34489

Date:Friday 17 October 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402C
Owner/operator:Baja California Sur Government
Registration: XC-HAQ
MSN: 402C0521
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Sierra de Hidalgo -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Monterrey
Destination airport:La Paz
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. The airplane carried the Secretary of Finance of the Baja California Sur Government.

Sources:

http://www.wradio.com.mx/nota.asp?id=692499