| Date: | Saturday 25 May 1968 |
| Time: | 14:05 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35-A33 Debonair |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N685V |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Brush, CO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot called to fss that he was out of control. Aircraft impacted at high speed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN68A0054 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB