Incident Antonov An-24RV RA-47363, Saturday 26 August 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 26 August 2023
Time:c. 06:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24RV
Owner/operator:Khabarovsk Avia
Registration: RA-47363
MSN: 77310707
Engine model:Ivchenko AI-24
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:enroute Khabarovsk-Novy Apt. (KHV/UHHH) to Okhotsk Apt. (OHO/UHOO) -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Khabarovsk-Novy Airport (KHV/UHHH)
Destination airport:Okhotsk Airport (OHO/UHOO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Khabarovsk Airlines (KhabAvia) An-24RV at FL170 reported a failure of the speed indicator during the flight KHF401F from Khabarovsk-Novy Airport (KHV/UHHH) to Okhotsk Airport (OHO/UHOO). The pilot in command decided to land at Nikolayevsk-on-Amur Airport (NLI/UHNN), Khabarovsk Krai.
The aircraft landed safely at 06:35 without casualties or damage.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/23952
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/6939

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/11018143 (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex CCCP-47363

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

25 January 2025 RA-47363 Khabarovsk Avia 0 Nelkan Airport (UHNX), Khabarovsk Krai min
Runway excursion

Location