This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 28 March 1947 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Paraguaya |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Asunción -
Paraguay
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:"avión rebelde" shot down. Pilot Ten Julio Campos killed and Ten Azarini captured. Exact date not reported.
Sources:
El Deber (Arequipa) 1 April 1947, p6