Accident Tecnam P92 I-5327, Sunday 27 August 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 27 August 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-5327
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Dossi, Isola della Scala -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Tecnam P92 crashed under unknown circumstances in Roverbella. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.ilgazzettino.it/nordest/verona/ultraleggero_precipitato_campo_pilota_morto_isola_della_scala-7596959.html
https://ansv.it/incidente-in-provincia-di-verona/