Incident Pegasus Quantum N5125A, Friday 17 October 2008
ASN logo

Date:Friday 17 October 2008
Time:17:21 UTC
Type:Pegasus Quantum
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N5125A
MSN: 7735
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Terre Haute, IN -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft on go-around, struck the trees off the departure end of the runway, Terre Haute, IN.

Sources:

FAA