Accident Cessna 182H Skylane HA-CSR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344996

Date:Saturday 26 August 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182H Skylane
Owner/operator:Hungary Skydive
Registration: HA-CSR
MSN: 18255849
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Balatonkeresztúr Airfield (LHBK) -   Hungary
Phase: Take off
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Balatonkeresztúr Airfield (LHBK)
Destination airport:Balatonkeresztúr Airfield (LHBK)
Investigating agency: TSB Hungary
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 182H Skylane overran the runway during takeoff from Balatonkeresztúr Airfield (LHBK) and crashed into a ditch. Among the pilot and 4 parachutists on board, 1 parachutist suffered an injury and the aircraft received substantial damage.

Ex HB-CSR, D-EFHY, N3449S

Sources:

http://www.kbsz.hu/j25/hu/legi-kozlekedes/hirek

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/29368_1639142502.jpg (photo)

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

9 May 2013 HA-CSR Hungary Skydive Kft 0 Medulin w/o

Location