Accident airplane , Tuesday 5 May 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 5 May 1936
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aeronáutica Militar
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Montevideo -   Uruguay
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Capitán Raul Gómez killed. Ten Juan Carlos Saragón and Ten Gualberto Reyes were seriously injured.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 6 May 1936, p6