Other Boeing 737-924ER (WL) N75425, Saturday 26 August 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 26 August 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B739 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-924ER (WL)
Owner/operator:United Airlines
Registration: N75425
MSN: 33460/2657
Year of manufacture:2008
Total airframe hrs:48635 hours
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Other
Location:Chicago-O'Hare International Airport, IL (ORD/KORD) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A United Airlines Boeing 737-924ER aircraft (N75425) was hit by a ground cart while parked at O'Hare International Airport (ORD), after completing flight UA1664 from Punta Cana (PUJ).

The aircraft resumed regular service on 29 October 2023.

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yer-araci-yolcu-ucagina-carpti-2/
FAA SDRs

Location