This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 30 August 2023 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | JMB VL-3 Evolution 915iS |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | TC-UME |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | 25 km south of Ankara -
Türkiye
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Ankara-Etimesgut Airport (ANK/LTAD) |
| Destination airport: | Konya Airport (KYA/LTAN) |
Narrative:The JMB VL-3 Evolution 915iS suffered technical problems and the pilot force belly landed in a field about 25 kilometers south of Ankara.
Sources:
Photos and video:
https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/kucuk-ucak-tarlaya-mecburi-inis-yapti/ 