This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 30 August 2023 |
| Time: | 15:10 |
| Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR |
| Owner/operator: | Azimuth |
| Registration: | RA-89096 |
| MSN: | 95152 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2017 |
| Engine model: | PowerJet SaM146 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Yerevan Airport (EVN/UDYZ) -
Armenia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Yerevan Airport (EVN/UDYZ) |
| Destination airport: | Mineralnye Vody Airport (MRV/URMM) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Azimuth flight A4930, a Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR, had departed Yerevan, Armenia, when the crew received information from the Tbilisi ATC that after takeoff on the runway, fragments of the tire of the left landing gear and a brake indicator sensor were found.
The flight crew decided to continue the flight to the destination, Mineralnye Vody.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/24099 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89096#31cfef86
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 30 November 2021 |
RA-89096 |
Azimuth |
0 |
near Pugatchyov |
 |
non |
| Engine failure |
| 10 June 2024 |
RA-89096 |
Azimuth |
0 |
near the Lipchansky, Kirov district, Stavropol Territory |
 |
non |
Location