Accident Leleka-100 409, Thursday 12 January 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 12 January 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 409
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kupyansk, Kupyansk Raion, Kharkov Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was shot down by Russian Air Defence Systems in the vicinity of Kupyansk, Kupyansk Raion, Kharkov Oblast. Images of the destroyed drone were published on Russian Telegram channels.

Sources:

https://t.me/razved_dozor/3322

Media: