ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345225
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 7 December 2018 |
Time: | 10:11 LT |
Type: | Aero AT-3R100 |
Owner/operator: | Airwin Aviator School |
Registration: | HA-BHL |
MSN: | At3-081 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Esztergom Airport (LHEM) -
Hungary
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | TSB Hungary |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:After a 50 min flight the time building student with an instructor supervising from the ground made a hard landing. Collapsed gear and prop damage.
Sources:
http://www.kbsz.hu/j25/dokumentumok/2018-921-4%20ZJ.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Location