Incident Airbus A321-271NX D-AIEO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345294

Date:Monday 4 September 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A21N model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-271NX
Owner/operator:Lufthansa
Registration: D-AIEO
MSN: 10892
Year of manufacture:2022
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney PW1133G-JM
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Zagreb -   Croatia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV/LLBG)
Destination airport:Frankfurt International Airport (FRA/EDDF)
Narrative:
Lufthansa flight LH691, an Airbus A321-271NX, diverted to Zagreb following an in-flight engine shut down.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/d-aieo#31e0ab41
https://aviationsourcenews.com/emergency/lufthansa-flight-tel-aviv-frankfurt-declares-emergency/