This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 19 September 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Luftwaffe |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Hochfelln -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Flew into a tree in fog during a training flight. Three officers, three soldiers and the pilot were killed.
Sources:
El Deber (Arequipa) 23 September 1935, p1
https://resolver.kb.nl/resolve?urn=MMKB23:001347171:mpeg21:a00138 https://resolver.kb.nl/resolve?urn=ddd:110576435:mpeg21:a0077 Location