This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 15 August 1937 |
| Time: | 15:15 |
| Type: | Curtiss-Reid Rambler |
| Owner/operator: | Aéro Club del Perú |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Limatambo/Lima -
Peru
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Limatambo |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:"Rambler" crashed on training flight. Tte Cmte Juan Lapeyre Ríos and André E. Larco.
Sources:
El Deber (Arequipa) 16 August 1937, p8