Incident twin engine , Monday 10 June 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 10 June 1935
Time:
Type:twin engine
Owner/operator:Armee de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Cahors-Labéraudie airfield -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Cahors-Labéraudie airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Upon takeoff at Cahors-Labéraudie airfield, the airplane gained insufficient weight and crashed into some trees. Both occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

https://medialot.fr/a-cahors-le-crash-qui-fait-tache/