Accident Beechcraft G36 Bonanza LV-GLQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345642

Date:Sunday 17 September 2023
Time:16:02 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: LV-GLQ
MSN: E-4083
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:San Luis Airport, SL (LUQ) -   Argentina
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:San Luis Airport, SL (LUQ/SAOU)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Beech G36 Bonanza, crashed during takeoff from San Luis. A post-crash fire erupted, partially destroying the center fuselage. The three individuals aboard survived, but one of them later died from the injuries sustained from the crash.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/lv-glq
https://www.infobae.com/sociedad/2023/09/17/una-avioneta-se-accidento-en-el-aeropuerto-de-san-luis-y-hay-tres-heridos-graves-viajaban-para-ver-la-final-del-tc/
https://www.diariochaco.com/644656-murio-juan-chediack-el-empresario-arrepentido-en-la-causa-cuadernos-vinculada-al-kirchnerismo
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/17026_1637425299.jpg (photo)

Media: