ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345677
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 16 September 2023 |
Time: | 13:13 |
Type: | ASK21 |
Owner/operator: | SFC Riedelbach |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Riedelbach Airfield -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | Riedelbach Airfield |
Destination airport: | Riedelbach Airfield |
Narrative:The glider pancaked out of 3 meters high during approach. The 15 years old flight student was injured and have to medicated in hospital. The flight instructor was not injured.
Sources:
https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/50152/5604794