Incident Dovbush T10 277,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345684

Date:Monday 18 September 2023
Time:
Type:Dovbush T10
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 277
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Tyulenovo, Shabla Obshtina, Dobrich Oblast -   Bulgaria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Dovbush T10 washed ashore in the Bulgarian coastal town of Tyulenovo. The drone was found in the vicinity of the fisherman's pier, with an 82mm mortar shell attached to it.

The downed drone was reported by locals, with the Bulgarian Ministry of Defence cordoning off the area and neutralising the vehicles payload. It is thought that the drone was subject to electronic warfare measures causing it to deviate from its desired track.

Sources:

https://nova.bg/news/view/2023/09/18/426061/%D0%BE%D1%82%D0%BA%D1%80%D0%B8%D1%85%D0%B0-%D0%B4%D1%80%D0%BE%D0%BD-%D1%81-%D0%BF%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%BA%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%BF%D0%B5%D0%BD-%D0%BA%D1%8A%D0%BC-%D0%BD%D0%B5%D0%B3%D0%BE-%D0%B1%D0%BE%D0%B5%D0%BF%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%BF%D0%B0%D1%81-%D0%BA%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%B9-%D1%82%D1%8E%D0%BB%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%BE-%D0%B2%D0%B8%D0%B4%D0%B5%D0%BE/

https://t.me/readovkanews/66170

Location

Media: