ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345694
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 17 September 2023 |
Time: | c. 18:00 |
Type: | Helio H-395 Super Courier |
Owner/operator: | Wright Air Service LLC |
Registration: | N713C |
MSN: | 1438 |
Year of manufacture: | 1970 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Beaver Creek, AK -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
Departure airport: | Beaver Creek, AK |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:The H-395 Super Courier was departing, but it encountered a wind gust and ended up in the trees. The pilot and three passengers were not injured.
Sources:
FAA ASIAS
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
26 January 2012 |
N713C |
Wright Air Service |
0 |
A snow covered frozen lake in Old Minto, AK |
 |
sub |