| Date: | Sunday 26 May 1974 |
| Time: | 19:28 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35-B33 Debonair |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N1460G |
| MSN: | CD-464 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Queen Crk, Az -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ctls r side,pre-solo student in r seat.Hit grd power lines 72ft agl.Pic blood alc level 0.11%.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX74AL077 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB