This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 12 January 2023 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia |
| Owner/operator: | Ukrainian Ground Forces |
| Registration: | ACM137504 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Ukraine
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:An A1-SM Furia of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by electronic warfare systems of the Russian Federation.
Sources:
https://t.me/btr80/4010 Media: