This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 23 September 2023 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | PZL M-18A Dromader |
| Owner/operator: | Empresa Agropecuaria Litoral |
| Registration: | LV-FGQ |
| MSN: | 1Z025-23 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Estancia 76, Puerto Yvapovó, departamento de San Pedro -
Paraguay
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Paraguay DINAC (Directorate of Civil Aviation) indicated the aircraft made an emergency landing on the runway of Estancia 76, Puerto Yvapovó.
The pilot on board was unhurt, and the possibility of an illegal flight is being investigated.
Sources:
https://www.latribuna.com.py/locales/32291-direccion-nacional-de-aeronautica-civil-investiga-sobre-un-avion-argentino-caido-en-san-pedro https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/70062_1532997265.jpg (photo)
History of this aircraft
Ex N9264N
Media: