This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 27 February 1954 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Radio Corp of America |
| Registration: | N3184V |
| MSN: | D-619 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 2 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Near Horsham, PA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Wilkes-Barre, PA |
| Destination airport: | Camden, NJ |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Midair collision at 3000ft with a Cessna C-165, lost a wing and crashed out of control.
Sources:
https://news.google.com/newspapers?nid=djft3U1LymYC&dat=19540228&printsec=frontpage&hl=en 