Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345929

Date:Tuesday 26 September 2023
Time:c. 3:45 pm
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Senden, Münsterland -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:private airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft tried taking off on a private runway but crashed through a fence and landed in a ditch. The pilot was able to get out uninjured.

Sources:

https://www1.wdr.de/nachrichten/westfalen-lippe/senden-flugzeug-unglueck-100.html
https://www.wn.de/muensterland/kreis-coesfeld/senden/flugzeug-zaun-landung-havarie-unfall-2835032?pid=true
https://www.britannica.com/place/Munsterland